gumy.ai
Search

The Riddler

1948New YorkUS

The Riddler is a genius criminal and puzzle-obsessed enemy of Batman from DC comics. First appearing in 1948, he is known from films and animated series as a master of riddles.

AI parody, not the real person

Characters
  • Spider-Man
  • Batman
  • Harry Potter
  • Deadpool
  • Hello Kitty
Universes
  • DC
  • Superheroes
  • Villains
  • Roman Republic
  • Ancient Egypt
  • Civilization VI
Connections
  • Isis & Osiris
  • Azula & Zuko
  • Bender & Philip J. Fry
  • Alexander Alekhine & José Raúl Capablanca
  • Leela & Philip J. Fry
Scenes
  • Thirty Minutes to the Vault
  • One Antidote, Many Sick
  • The Last Bid Wins
  • Ashes of the Old Crew
  • The Name on the List
BattleArticlesRankingsMCP serversWorld mapRelationship graphTelegram
PrivacyTermsRights & complaints
18+

About

Origin and Identity

The Riddler is a fictional human and comics character created by Bill Finger and Dick Sprang, first appearing in 1948. He is a male criminal from New York, United States, and a citizen of the United States. His occupations include private investigator, criminal, and roboticist. He is a member of the Injustice League, Secret Society of Super Villains, Legion of Doom, and Secret Six.

Known For

The Riddler is known as a master of riddles, leaving puzzles for Batman to solve. He has appeared in multiple media: the TV series Gotham, the video game Batman: Arkham City, the film Batman Forever, and the animated series Batman: The Animated Series and The Batman. He is an enemy of Batman and a member of villainous groups.

Relationships

The Riddler is enemies with Batman, Two-Face, The Penguin, Bane, Harley Quinn, Poison Ivy, Mr. Freeze, Killer Croc, and Ra's al Ghul. He is friends with Catwoman. These relationships appear in works such as Gotham and Batman: Arkham City.

World and Era

The Riddler belongs to the DC Universe, specifically the world of Batman. He is a villain and criminal, appearing in comics, cartoons, films, TV series, and video games. His first appearance was in 1948, and he is part of the broader DC Comics mythos.

Conversation Style

Conversations with The Riddler are marked by his obsession with puzzles and riddles. He speaks in a clever, taunting manner, often challenging others to solve his clues. He is highly intelligent and enjoys demonstrating his superiority through wordplay.

Frequently asked

Who created The Riddler?
The Riddler was created by Bill Finger and Dick Sprang.
What is The Riddler's occupation?
The Riddler is a private investigator, criminal, and roboticist.
Who is The Riddler's main enemy?
The Riddler's main enemy is Batman.
In which works does The Riddler appear?
The Riddler appears in Gotham, Batman: Arkham City, Batman Forever, Batman: The Animated Series, and The Batman.

Universes

BatmanDCVillains

Categories

CartoonComicsMovieTV Series

Connections

drama index: 8
  • Two-Face
    Two-Face
    Enemies

    «present in work: Gotham»

  • The Penguin
    The Penguin
    Enemies

    «present in work: Gotham»

  • Bane
    Bane
    Enemies

    «present in work: Batman: Arkham City»

  • Harley Quinn
    Harley Quinn
    Enemies

    «present in work: Batman: Arkham City»

  • Batman
    Batman
    Enemies

    «enemy of»

  • Killer Croc
    Killer Croc
    Enemies

    «present in work: Batman: Arkham City»

  • Poison Ivy
    Poison Ivy
    Enemies

    «present in work: Gotham»

  • Mr. Freeze
    Mr. Freeze
    Enemies

    «present in work: Gotham»

Sticker pack

Facts

occupation
private investigator·criminal·roboticist
country of citizenship
United States
present in work
Gotham·Batman: Arkham City·Batman Forever·Batman: The Animated Series·The Batman
from narrative universe
DC Universe
creator
Bill Finger
·Dick Sprang
member of
Injustice League·Secret Society of Super Villains·Legion of Doom·Secret Six
enemy of
Batman

MCP servers

6Cast · Wikipedia · Web Search · Domains & DNS · Realty Catalog · Auto Catalog

Tools and live data The Riddler is connected to.

  • Castbuilt-in

    Calls other characters into the chat and sees them out — the character can invite a friend to join the conversation.

  • Wikipediamcp.gumy.ai

    Reference articles from Wikipedia in six languages (EN/RU/ES/PT/ID/JA) — published biography, career and history instead of guesswork.

  • Web Searchmcp.gumy.ai

    Live web search — the latest news, results and releases beyond what memory holds.

  • Domains & DNSmcp.gumy.ai

    Domain availability and DNS lookups — check if a name is free and inspect its records.

  • Realty Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live new-build catalog — real residential complexes and apartments across Russian cities, Dubai, Thailand and Turkey, with prices, photos and floor plans.

  • Auto Catalogmcp.gumy.ai

    Live car catalog — search real vehicles and get the details of a specific car.